The Pakistan’s Youth Leader congratulates Azerbaijan
“On behalf of the People of Pakistan particularly Young people, I extend a cordial congratulation to the brotherly people, youth and Government of the Republic of Azerbaijan on its historical victory over the Armenian illegal occupation of the Nagorno Karabakh as well as seven adjacent regions of Azerbaijan and the situation that has resulted from the aggression of Armenia since 30 years”. Mr. Nawab said
Underlining that Pakistan stood with its Azerbaijani brothers and sisters since the very beginning, Qaiser Nawab said: “The happiness of our Azerbaijani brothers and Sisters, who have liberated their occupied cities and Karabakh following the clashes triggered by Armenia’s aggression, is also our happiness. We Pakistan and its people stand in solidarity with Azerbaijan in all’s times.”
It’s been a hard four five months for our brothers and sisters though the saga is decades old but this recent development has put a lot of tough and testing time for our friends in Azerbaijan. Restoration of the territorial integrity of Azerbaijan was a result of strong well and heroic devotion of the Army, People and Commander-in-Chief – President of Azerbaijan, based on just position and international law. We do also commemorate all the civilian victims of Armenian occupation throughout 30 years, in particular children and young people deprived of their future. We convey our condolences to the brotherly Azerbaijani people for the martyrs who lost their lives during the recent military operations and wish speedy recovery to those injured.
I am sure that with the great sacrifices of the soldiers of Azerbaijan and the people of Azerbaijan, what is meant and what is destined for them they will achieve that and Azerbaijan will keep progressing and prospering in the committee of nations. On behalf of myself, my family, my youth and my people, I would like to once again congratulate all our Azerbaijani brothers and sisters, my role model an iron man H.E. Mr. Ilham Aliyev in particular”. Long Live Pakistan- Azerbaijan brotherhood!